Thoothukudi Contacts - Important Phone Number

HOME

 

District Revenue Officer 2340400 2340999
P.A. (General) 2340606 2341199
Project Officer (DRDA) 2340575
Adi Dravidar Welfare Officer 2340607
District Panchayat Chairman 2340572
P.A (Panchayat Development) 2340579, 2340598
P.O. (Women Dev. Corpn) 2329982
P.O (DPAP) 2340630
A.D (Panchayts) 2340597
A.D (Audit) 2340107
P.A (Small Savings) 2340293
National Informatics Centre 2340631
Election Computer Centre 2340099
EPABX 2340601-5
Fax 2340606



Development Officers
Project Officer (DRDA) 2340575 2341003(res)
P.A (PD) 2340579
Huzur Sheristadar 2340579
District Panchayat Chairman 2340572
District Planning Cell 2341097
A.D (Audit) 2340107
P.A (NMP) 2340787


Panchayat Union
Thoothukkudi 2271222
Ottapidarm 2266232
Tiruchendur 242251
Udangudi 250273
Alwarthirunagari 273228
Sattankulam 266207
Srivaikuntam 255248
Karungulam 263225
Kovilpatti 220308
Kayathar 261226
Vilathikulam 233128
Pudur 252226

Town Panchayats
A.D. Tirunelveli 2500809
Supdt., 2500809


Municipalities
Municipal Office, Thoothukudi 2326901



Commissioner 2326650
Health Officer 98421 20670 2320670
(res)

Engineer 2320700
Rajaji Park 2322548
VVD Park 2322648
GLR 2326748
Municipal Office, Kovilpatti 220404
Commissioner 220833

Judicial Department OFFICE
Dist. Session Judge 2323094
Additional Sessions Judge 2327081
Sub- Judge - 2323780
\Govt. Pleader, Thiru. Selvaraj 2328839
Govt. Pleader, Thiru. Balakrishnan 2329304
Asst. Public Prosecutor 2320242
A.G.P - Chennai 5340297

Health Department
Govt. Medical College Hospital 2321051
G.H - Kovilpatti 220040
G.H - Tiruchendur 242242
G.H - Kayalpattinam 250273
J.D Health 273228
D.D Health 266207
D.D Health - Kovilpatti 255248
D.D Medical 263225
District. Leprosy Officer 220308
District. Blindness Control 261226
District T.B Centre 233128


TWAD OFFICE
E.E (Urban) 2324821
A.E.E (Urban) 98421 20670 2328348(res)
E.E (Rural) 2390145
E.E (Maintenance) 2391282 2320700(res)
S.E (Kovilpatti) 220018
D.E (Urban) Kovilpatti 220521

Electricity Board OFFICE
S.E., 2324150
S.E. Office 2324500
P.R.O - 2331595
D.E (General) 2345751
E.E (Urban) 2326651
E.E (Rural) 2324651 2324223(Res)
E.E Meter Tests 2322931 2320233(Res)

Fisheries Department
A.D Regional 2323094
D.D 2327081
A.D (Brackish)
T.N Fisheries Dev. Cor., 2328839
Fisheries College 2329304
Dean, FC & RI 2320242
Inspector 2340297

Central Marine Institute
Office 2320075 2320076(res)

Theatres
Charles 2321636
Mini Charles 2323436
Coronation 2326329
Joseph 2321558
Balakrishna 2326845
Raj 2323494
Cini Raj 2324438
Cleopatra 2326919
Sri Murugan 2322819
Kumaran 2324889
K.S.P.S. 2323495
Murugan - Muthiahpuram 2352306
Banumathi 2321073
Sathyabama - Kovilpatti 220230
Chandra - Eral 271224

Food Corporation of India (FCI)
Office 2322650 2327120(res)
District Manager 2324776 2320867(res)
Asst. Manager - Depot 2340460
Godown 2340167

Transport OFFICE
Div. Manager 2325184 2329894(res)
Branch Manager 2345188 2325388(res)
Bus Stand Depo 2320088
Br. Mr. (Express) 2345740 2345433(res)
Board 2346140
New Bus Stand 2345340
G.M Tirunelveli 575313 551544(res)

Railways OFFICE
Station Master - Thoothukkudi 2326751
Area Officer 2322803 2322903(res)
Sr. Div. Traffic Supdt. 2322013
Reservation Computerised 2326551 2326608 (res)
Enquiries 2326551
Railway Station Thoothukkudi 2333439
Railway Police Keelur 2321101
Chief Goods Officer 2324028
Goods Shed 2340226
Kovilpatti 220092
Tiruchendur 242237

AIRPORT
Airport Officer 271265 271885(Res)

Heavy Water Project
Office 2355056
G.M., 2355355
G.M (Admn.) 2355389
Manager, P & A 2355037
Guest House 2356969

Customs
Asst. Commissioner 2329352 2353500
Supdt. of Customs 2320901
Asst. Collector 2311520
Dy. Collector 2352019
NIC - Customs 2354109

Income Tax
Office 2326225 2326223
Asst. Commissioner 2334783

Colleges and University
Manonmaniam.Sundaranar (M S) University 2338721
Vice Chancellor 2337231
Registrar 2338632
NSS Coordinator (0462) 2572962
V.O.C College 2310175,2311175
A.P.C.V. Chockalingam 2320507
V.O.C Teacher Training 2320492
Sec., A.P.C Mahalakshmi 2325094
A.P.C Mahalakshmi 2322094
A.P.C Education Society 2325875
Kamaraj College 2329289
St. Mary's College 2320946
Annammal Training College 2332101
Fisheries College 2340401
Dean, Fisheries College 2340574
Govt. Polytechnic 2311647
I.T.I 2321133
Aditanar College 242232
Govindammal Aditanar College 242184
Killikulam Agri. College 261266


Sterlite Ltd.,
Board 2340591-5
Vice President 2340150
G.M 2340144 2340210(res)
P.R.O 2340131 2322804(res)

CISF
Asst. Commandant 2352350 2353004(res)

Port Trust OFFICE RESI.
Board 2352290-9

Chairman 2352500 2321490(res)
Dy. Chairman 2352580 2352398(res)
P.R.O 2352360 2352037(res)
PA to Chairman 2352340 2352202(res)
Security 2352232
Fax 2352301

TAC LTD
Board 2355612,13,15,18,2355571,74
G.M. 2355621 2355498(Res)

Thoothukudi Mills
Thoothukudi Spinning Mill 2311725
M.D TUT Spinning Mill 2310694
Madura Coats 2328010-19
Lakshmi Mill, Kovilpatti 231212
Loyal Textile - Kovilpatti 220001-5
Spinning Mill - Ettayapuram (04632) 271260
Tiruchendur Spinning Mill - Nazareth 277236
Factory Manager 277361


Thoothukudi Telecom Department
G.M. 2333333 2335555(res)
Dy. G.M 2327000
Dy. G.M Officer 2327111
Complaints Booking 2356198
Chief Accounts Officer 2327100
Fault 198
Phonogram 185
Enquiry 197
PRO 2328000


All India Radio & Doordarshan
Office 2310006
Director 2310027
S.E., 2311020
S.E., Duty Room 2311140
A.I.R Tirunelveli 2572795
A.I.R Trichy 2415821
T.V. Relay Centre 2325894
TTPS
Officer 2352521

C.E., 2352345 2352332
Guest House 2352257




Thoothukudi SPIC Ltd.,
Board 2355401 -
E.D 2355577 -
Admn. Manager 2355525 2355425(Res)
Joint G.M. 2355433 2355535(Res)
Joint G.M (MM) 2355599
P.R.O 2355545 2356352
Sagar Sadan 2352388 Ext. 80
Fax 2355588





Name : Thiru C.N. Maheswaran
Address - District Collector,
Collectorate,
Thoothukudi-628101
Phone Office 0461-2340600
Phone Residence 0461-2320050
email : collrtut@tn.nic.in
Fax : 0461-2340606

Fire Service
Div. Fire Officer 2310107
Div. Fire Officer, SIPCOT 2340091
Asst. Div. Officer 2326501
Fire Service 2352113


R.D.Os office
RDO - Thoothukkudi 2320400 2345050(res)
RDO - Kovilpatti 220258 220238(res)
RDO - Tiruchendur 245165 245458(res)

Tahsildars office
Thoothukkudi 2321448 2320619(res)
Kovilpatti 220272 220242(res)
Tiruchendur 242229 242319(res)
Srivaikundam 255229 255279(res)
Sattankulam 266235 266213(res)
Ottapidaram 2366233 2366246(res)
Ettayapuram 271300 271295(res)
Vilathikulam 233126 233149(res)

 

Police Officers
D.I.G., (Madurai) 539539
D.I.G., (Tirunelveli) 531317
S.P., Thoothukkudi 2340200
S.P. Office 2340392
Shooting Range, Vallanad 2462204
D.S.P (Town) 2321150
D.S.P (Rural) 2323093
D.S.P (Vigilance) 2310243
D.S.P (C.I.D) 2324950
D.S.P (Coastal) 2326464
Dist. Crime Branch 2340585
All Women P.S 2323968



Police Officers
D.I.G., (Madurai) 539539
D.I.G., (Tirunelveli) 531317
S.P., Thoothukkudi 2340200
S.P. Office 2340392
Shooting Range,
Vallanad 2462204
D.S.P (Town) 2321150
D.S.P (Rural) 2323093
D.S.P (Vigilance) 2310243
D.S.P (C.I.D) 2324950
D.S.P (Coastal) 2326464
Dist. Crime Branch 2340585
All Women P.S 2323968
top

Police Stations
Alwarthirunagari 277230
Arumuganeri 280350
Authoor 282438
Eppodumvendran 265226
Eral 271240
Ettayapuram 271201
Kadambur 268226
Kadambur 246231
Kalugumalai 251201
Kayathar 261232
Koppampatti 244219
Kovilpatti(Crime) 220960
Kovilpatti(East) 220050
Kovilpatti(West) 220048
Kulasekarapattinam 250286
Kulathur 267224
Masarpatti 272240
Meignanapuram 227233
Murappanad 261229
Nalattinpudur 248240
Nazareth 277233
Ottapidaram 2366238
Pasuvanthanai 2361214
Pudukottai 2271230
Pudur 252240
Puliampatti 2368217
Puthiamputhur 2361214
Sattankulam 266233
Sawyerpuram 273340
Seidunganallur 263237
Srivaikundam 255228
Thattaparai 261240
Thattarmadam 253244
Tiruchendur 244241
Vilathikulam 233125
Railway Police 2321101

   
   

Promoted by J. Pushparaj & J David Samuel Lawrence
mailto. thoothukudi.com@gmail.com